PRODUCTION LIST

2023 - The Princess and the Pea - Written & Directed by Helen Howett (in pre-production)

2022 - Rapunzel by Warren McWilliams, Directed by Jonathan Scripps

2021 - pantomime production postponed

2020 - Peter Pan by Emma Houldershaw, Samantha Cartwright & Louise Archer (provided by Spotlight Publications), Directed by Jonathan Scripps - NODA  East, District 7, Best Pantomime 2020/21 Winner

 

2019 - Alice in Wonderland by Tom Whalley, Directed by Jonathan Scripps - NODA  East, District 7, Best Pantomime 2019 Winner

2018 - Snow White (and the Seven Minions) by Rob Fearn & Leo Appleton, Directed by Keira Gibson - NODA  East, District 7, Best Pantomime 2018 Winner

2017 - Sleeping Beauty by Toby Bradford & Tina Webster, Directed by Keira Gibson & Bernadette Wilfred

2016 - Beauty and the Beast by Toby Bradford & Tina Webster, Directed by Keira Gibson & John Byatt

2015 - Aladdin - Written by Mary Curtis, Directed by John Byatt & Keira Gibson

2014 - Robin Hood and his Merry Men by Spotlight Productions, Directed by Bernadette Harris

2013 - Cinderella - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2012 - Pinocchio - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2011 - Jack and the Beanstalk - Written & Directed by Ian & Ellie Walton

2010 - Noises Off by Michael Frayn, Directed by Chris Plumridge

2010 - Treasure Island by Mary Curtis

 

2009 - Cold Comfort Farm by Paul Doust, Directed by Jon Scripps

2009 - Sinbad the Sailor and the Temple of Doom - Written & Directed by Ian & Ellie Walton

2008 - Communicating Doors by Alan Ayckbourn, Directed by Chris Plumridge

2008 - Puss in Boots - Written & Directed by Ian & Ellie Walton

2007 - A Bolt from the Blue by David Tristram, Directed by Chris Plumridge

2007 - King Arthur - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2006 - The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society's Production of Macbeth by David McGillivray and Walter Zerlin Jnr, Directed by Ian Walton

2006 - Dick Whittington - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2005 - Peter Pan - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2004 - The Killing of Sister George by Frank Marcus

2004 - The Golden Goose - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2003 - 84 Charing Cross Road by Helene Hanff

2003 - Aladdin - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2002 - Pinocchio - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2001 - Between Mouthfuls, A Jubilee, Zartan by Alan Ayckbourn, Anton Chekhov and Nick Warburton

2001 - Cinderella - Written & Directed by Mary Curtis

2000 - The Trial of Mr Wolf - 2 Act Musical by Jacci Kellett & Peter Goddard

2000 - King Arthur by Mary Curtis

 

1999 - Ten Times Table by Alan Ayckbourn

1999 - Treasure Island by Mary Curtis

1998 - An Inspector Calls - 3 Act by J.B. Priestley

1998 - Dick Whittington by Mary Curtis

1997 - Beyond a Joke by Derek Benfield

1997 - Aladdin by Mary Curtis

1996 - When We Are Married by J. B. Priestley

1996 - Jack and the Beanstalk by John Morley

1995 - Fish Out of Water by Derek Benfield

1995 - Puss in Boots by John Morley

1994 - Easy Stages by N.J. Warburton

1994 - Random Moments in a May Garden by James Saunders

1994 - Sinbad the Sailor by John Morley

1993 - The Imaginary Invalid - 3 Act Restoration Comedy by Moliere

1993 - Peter Pan by John Morley

1992 - Charley's Aunt by Brandon Thomas

1992 - Thermal Underwear - 1 Act Play by Andrew Davies

1992 - Sour Grapes and Ashes - 1 Act Play by N. J. Warburton

1992 - Babes in the Wood by John Morley

1991 - Habeas Corpus - 3 Act Comedy by Alan Bennett

1991 - The Deterrent, Zartan by  Charles Mander and N.J. Warburton

1991 - Cinderella by Eric Goddard

1990 - A Murder is Announced - 3 Act Thriller by Agatha Christie

1990 - Seaside Postcard - 1 Act Play by Terence Frisby

1990 - A Resounding Tinkle - 1 Act Play by N. F. Simpson

1990 - Johnny and the Golden Goose by Eric Goddard

 

1989 - Hay Fever - 3 Act Play by Noel Coward

1989 - The Cage Birds - 1 Act Play by David Campton

1989 - Sleeping Beauty by Eric Goddard

1988 - And This Was Odd - 3 Act Comedy by Kenneth Horne

1988 - Absurd Person Singular - 1 Act Play by Alan Ayckbourn

1988 - Jack and the Beanstalk by John Brooker

1987 - Panic Stations - 3 Act Comedy by Derek Benfield

1987 - The Trial - 1 Act Play by Anthony Booth

1987 - Cinderella by Betty Astell

1986 - Driven To Murder - 3 Act Thriller by Olive Chase

1986 - The Dark Rainbow - 1 Act Play Ian Blair

1986 - Mother Bumphrey's Amazing Adventure by John Brooker

1985 - On Monday Next - 3 Act Comedy by Philip King

1985 - Gosforth's Fete, Midsummer Madness Revue by Alan Ayckbourn and John Brooker

1985 - Deadline Dawn - 1 Act Play by Anthony Booth

1984 - The Rose and Crown - 1 Act Play by J. B. Priestley

1984 - Move Over Mrs. Markham - 3 Act Comedy by Ray Cooney

1983 - A Mixed Bag - with The Duxford Players and The Walden Buskers

1983 - After Midnight Before Dawn - 1 Act Play by David Campton

1983 - Not Now, Darling - 3 Act Farce by Ray Cooney

1982 - Suddenly at Home - 3 Act Thriller by Francis Durbridge

1981 - I'll Get My Man - 3 Act Comedy by Philip King

1981 - A Mixed Bag Revue - Saffron Players